FOTO - TANZOLYMP 2013

/tanzolymp2013/tanzolymp2013/tanzolymp2013/tanzolymp2013/tanzolymp2013/tanzolymp2013

WORKSHOP2013

 

Marameo Studio (Wallstraße 32,  10179 Berlin, Tel.: 030 2823455)

17.02.2013

15.00-18.00 free time for individual rehearsals

18.02.2013

14.00-15.30 work shop modern dance with Rafael Zaggo BRAZIL

15.30-17.00 work shop contemporary dance with Terence Koehler GERMANY

19.02.2013

14.00-15.30 work shop modern dance with Rafael Zaggo BRAZIL

15.30-17.00 work shop contemporary dance with Terence Koehler GERMANY

Staatsballett Berlin Studio 4 (Richard-Wagner-Straße 10, 10585 Berlin, Tel.: 030 34384140)

19.02.2013

09.00-10.15 work shop classical dance with Vladimir Malakhov GERMANY

20.02.2013

09.00-10.15 work shop classical dance with Vladimir Malakhov (Nina Ananiashvili) GEORGIA

Russisches Haus der Wissenschaft und Kultur (Friedrichstrasse 176-179, 10117 Berlin)

18.02.2013

09.00-09.30 classic warm-up with Valentina Kozlova USA

19.02.2013

09.00-09.30 classic warm-up with Valentina Kozlova USA

21.02.2013

12.00-15.00 STAGE- scholarship master class with jury members of TANZOLYMP 2013

Staatliche Ballettschule Berlin (Erich-Weinert-Straße

20.02.2013

scholarship master class to Staatliche Ballettschule Berlin

PROGRAMM TANZOLYMP 2013

 

Sunday, February 17th, 2013

 

Venue: Russian House of Science and Culture, Friedrichstrasse 176-179, 10117 Berlin

10:00 AM – 10:00 PM - Rehearsals of 1st competition day on February 18th, 2013 for following categories:

classic & neoclassic, contemporary dance private schools (solo, duos, groups) CSS, CSD, CSG, MSS, MSD

 

02:00 PM - 05:00 PM - Lunch at hotel Park Inn and Esplanade hotels

 

Venue: Admiralspalast, Friedrichstrasse 101, 10117 Berlin

10:00 AM – 05:00 PM – Rehearsals of Anniversary Grand Gala TANZOLYMP 2013

06:00 PM –09:00 PM Anniversary Grand Gala TANZOLYMP 2013

 

 

Monday, February 18th, 2013 Private schools

 

06:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Breakfast at Park Inn and Esplanade hotels

 

Venue: Russian House of Science and Culture, Friedrichstraße 176-179, 10117 Berlin

CATEGORIES: CSS, CSD, CSG, MSS, MSD

09:00 AM - 09:30 AM - Training (ballet class on stage)

09:45 AM - 10:00 AM - Grand Opening of the Festival TANZOLYMP 2013

10:00 AM - 01:00 PM - Competition (classic & neoclassic - solo & Pas de Deux, 1-2-3-4 AGE GROUPS)

01:00 PM - 01:30 PM – Break and warm up on stage

01:30 PM – 03:30 PM - Competition (classic & neoclassic - solo & Pas de Deux, 1-2-3-4 AGE GROUPS)

03:30 PM - 04:00 PM - Break and warm up on stage

04:00 PM - 08:00 PM - Competition (contemporary - solo & duos, 2-3-4 AGE GROUPS)

08:00 PM - 09:00 PM – Break and rehearsals for classical groups

09:00 PM - 10:00 PM – Competition for classical groups (ALL AGES)

 

06:00 PM – 10:00 PM - Dinner at Park Inn and Esplanade hotels

 

 

Tuesday, February 19th, 2013 State schools & professionals

 

06:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Breakfast at Park Inn and Esplanade hotels

 

Venue: Russian House of Science and Culture, Friedrichstraße 176-179, 10117 Berlin

CATEGORIES: CPS, CPD, MPS, MPD

09:00 AM - 09:30 AM - Training (ballet class on stage)

09:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Rehearsals (classic & neoclassic - solo 2-3 AGE GROUPS)

12:30 PM - 03:00 PM - Competition (classic & neoclassic - solo, 2-3 AGE GROUPS)

03:00 PM - 04:30 PM - Rehearsals (classic & neoclassic - solo 4 AGE GROUP & Pas de Deux)

04:30 PM - 06:30 PM - Competition (classic & neoclassic - solo 4 AGE GROUP & Pas de Deux)

06:30 PM – 07:30 PM - Rehearsals (contemporary & modern, solo & duos, 2-3-4 AGE GROUPS)

07:30 PM - 11:30 PM - Competition (contemporary & modern solo & duos, 2-3-4 AGE GROUPS)

 

06:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Dinner at Park Inn and Esplanade hotels

 

 

 

Wednesday, February 20th, 2013 Private & state schools

 

06:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Breakfast at Park Inn and Esplanade hotels

 

Venue: Russian House of Science and Culture, Friedrichstraße 176-179, 10117 Berlin

CATEGORIES: MSG, MPG, DPG, DPS, FPS, FPG

09:00 AM - 11:00 PM - Rehearsals (modern and pop groups, ALL AGES)

11:00 PM - 01:30 PM - Competition (modern and pop groups, ALL AGES)

01:30 PM - 03:30 PM - Rehearsals (character dance & folk - solo & groups)

03:30 PM - 05:30 PM - Competition (character dance & folk - solo & groups)

 

06:00 PM - 10:00 PM - Dinner at Park Inn and Esplanade hotels

 

 

Thursday, February 21st, 2013 TANZOLYMP Final Gala Evening

 

06:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Breakfast at Park Inn and Esplanade hotels

 

Venue: Haus der Berliner Festspiele, Schaperstrasse 24, 10 719 Berlin

11:00 PM – 12:00 PM - ballet training in studio of Haus der Berliner Festspiele

12:00 PM - 04:30 PM - Rehearsals for TANZOLYMP Final Gala Evening

02:00 PM - 05:00 PM - Lunch at hotel Park Inn and Esplanade hotels

04:30 PM - 05:00 PM – Warm up on stage

05:00 PM - 07:00 PM - Prize Awards TANZOLYMP 2013

07:30 PM - 10:30 PM - TANZOLYMP Final Gala Evening 2013

 

Friday, February 22nd, 2013

 

06:00 AM - 10:30 AM - Breakfast at Park Inn and Esplanade hotels

Departures

Fotografije - Chipolino pod visokim pokroviteljstvom CKB, 9.12.2012. Crnogorsko narodno pozorište

 

/ckb-chipollino/ckb-chipollino/ckb-chipollino/ckb-chipollino/ckb-chipollino/ckb-chipollino/ckb-chipollino/ckb-chipollino/ckb-chipollino/ckb-chipollino/ckb-chipollino/ckb-chipollino/ckb-chipollino/ckb-chipollino/ckb-chipollino/ckb-chipollino/ckb-chipollino/ckb-chipollino

Vanja Pantović: Knjeginja među princezama

Objavljeno: Portal Pobjeda ned, 02. dec, 2012.

Vanja Pantović: Knjeginja među princezama

Od Baletskog studija do Baletske škole. Kad se duša razigra… Živjeti u ritmu adagia. Sin Nikola i 200 malih princeza – radost koja raste… Svjetlosti u susret. Čekajući Vagnera…

Jovan Stamatović

Nju jednostavno morate upoznati…

Read more ...